Consulting and Training Clients

Aerospace & Defense

Allied Signal
Boeing
British Aerospace
CAE
Construcciones Aeronauticas SA (CASA)
Curtiss Wright (3 business units)
DRS Technologies
Evans & Sutherland
General Dynamics (4 business units)
Gentex
Honeywell
Irkut Corporation/Yakovlev Design Bureau
Israel Aircraft Industries
ITT Night Vision
Korean Agency for Defense Development
L-3 Communications
Lockheed Martin (4 business units)
Mid-Continent Instruments
Miltope
Naval Avionics Center
Northrop Grumman (2 business units)
Parker Hannifan
Rafael Armament Development Authority
Rockwell (now Boeing)
Rohr (now BF Goodrich Aerospace)
Saft America
Sargent Controls Aerospace
Smiths Industries
Space Systems/Loral
Sundstrand
Textron
Thiokol
United Technologies

Automotive

Caterpillar
CNH (Fiat)
Crown Bus
Dolphin RV Products
FMC Ground Systems (now British Aerospace)
Gehl
General Dynamics Land Systems
General Motors
Harman International OEM Group
Hyundai
John Deere (5 business units)
Johnson Controls
Manitowoc Cranes
Methode Electronics
NGK Sparkplug
Snap-On Diagnostics
Wynn International
Yazaki North America

Consumer Products

Amazon
Cryovac
Fortune Brands (Acushnet-Titleist)
FSV Payment Systems
GE Appliances
Harry Ritchie Jeweler
Health Valley Foods
M&M Mars
National Spa and Pool Institute
Nokia Mobile Phones
Remington
Robbins Bros.
Samsung Electronics
Spectrum Brands
Titleist
Toro (4 business units)
Warner Bros.
Whirlpool

High Technology

Adaptive Micro Systems
Advanced Energy
Agilent Technologies
Alcatel
ASM
Astronics
Avocent
Barco
Basler Electric
Cherry Semiconductor
Computer Sciences Corp.
Elgar Electronics
Emerson
Ericsson
Farlight
Fibronics
Fortinet
GDE Systems
GEC
Harris Corporation
HeathCo
Hewlett Packard (7 business units)
Huawei Technologies
IBM
ICx Technologies
Infineon
Instituto Nokia de Tecnologia
Interstate Electronics
Kaiser Electronics
McData
MKS Instruments
NEC Corporation
OSRAM Opto Semiconductor
Plantronics
Power-One
PSC, Inc.
RadioFrame Networks
Samsung Electronics
Schneider Electric
Smiths Detection
Sun Microsystems (5 business units)
Teledyne
Verizon
Warner Power

Mechanical Equipment

Alliant Techsystems
Applied Materials
Brady
Bruker
Chemtronics
Dresser Industries
Dresser NGS
Eastman Kodak
Esco
FEMSA – Imbera
FSI International
General Electric
Gleason
Halliburton
Illinois Tool Works
Indal Technology
Ingersoll Rand
Inpro Seal LLC
IPEX
ITT Fluid Technologies
Lighting Technologies
Lord
Lysaught Building Industries (BHP Steel)
Lucas
Manitowoc Cranes
Mine Safety Appliance
Questair Technologies
PAC, Inc.
Saft America
Sandia National Laboratories
Schlumberger
Siemens
Silgan
Solar Turbines
Sundstrand
Todd Shipyards
Trane
TransTec
Westinghouse

Medical

Alere
ArthroCare
Baxter Healthcare
BBraun
Boston Scientific
Carestream
Carl Zeiss Meditec
Cochlear
Edwards Lifesciences
Endologix
Gambro
Hollister
Illumina
Invitrogen
Johnson & Johnson
Medi-Flex
Medrad
Medtronic
Philips Healthcare
Respironics
Sandel
Smith & Nephew
Thoratec
Ventracor

Software and Services

AARP Services
Battelle
Computer Associates
Computervision
Direct Energy Business Services
DHS Transportation Security Laboratory
DTS, Inc.
GDE Systems
General Services Administration
Microsoft (ProClarity)
Optimus Technologies
Sun Microsystems Enterprise Services
Verizon
Westinghouse Technology Center